Fixtures

MATCH TYPEDATEVENUEOPPONENTSSTART TIMERESULTWSBTC SCOREOPPOSITION SCORECOMMENTS
Friendly1 June 2021AwayGrasshoppers BC18:00WON10584Top triple was David PARKER, David LUXFORD and Ken CHAPMAN who won 30-9
Friendly20 June 2021AwayTarring Priory BC14:00MATCHCANCELLEDTARRING PRIORYUNABLE TO RAISE A SIDE
Tournament4 July 2021AwayStorrington OpenAll DayTOURNAMENTCANCELLEDDUE TOCORONA-VIRUS
Friendly4th July 2021AwayGoring Manor BC14:30WON8559Top triple in this match was Roger PARSONS, Ray LISTER and Jon CLEAR who won 31-16
Friendly7 July 2021AwayEast Preston BC14:00WON10872Top triple was Stan ENTICKNAP, Tommy GASKIN and David LUXFORD who won 22-7
Tournament11 July 2021AwayChichester OpenAll DayCANCELLEDDUE TOCORONA-VIRUS
Tournament17 July 2021AwayEast Preston OpenAll DayCANCELLEDDUE TOCORONA-VIRUS
Friendly8 August 2021AwayPetworth BC14:00WON10197Top triple in this match was Trevor SANDALLS, Stan ENTICKNAP and Chris ROLPH who won 24-7
Friendly17 August 2021AwayWorthing Pavilion BC14:00LOST86121Top triple was Graham RAY, Ken BAKER and Geoff COOK who won 18-10
Friendly29 August 2021AwayStorrington BC14:00WON11872Top triple was David HILL (Mike MEADOWS), Nigel SHORT and Chris ROLPH who won 29-9
Tournament30 August 2021AwayWiggy Plate (at Pavilion BC)All DayCongratulations to Steve HAWKES, Jon CLEAR, Gareth BEVEN and Paul LEATHERBARROW who came second winning £200
Friendly18 Sept 2021AwayWorthing BC14:00LOST66115Two top trips in this game. Paul CHIVERS, David LUXFORD and George DUNHAM won 18-16 and Mike MEASDOWS, Ray LISTER and Richard DRAY won 14-12.
Friendly24 Sept 2021AwayGrasshoppers BC14:00WON115107Top triple was Norman BURCHFELL, Geoff COOK (Sub: Richard DRAY) and Mick MEADOWS who won 28-9
Friendly3rd October 2021AwayWorthing IBC13:00WON8276Top rink in this game was Barry STANTON, Norman BURCHFELL and Richard DRAY who won 29-8
Friendly6th November 2021AwayAdur IBC14:00LOST106114Top rink in this game was David PARKER, Barrie FITCH, Tony TACK and Paul LEATHERBARROW who won 20-11
Friendly4th December 2021AwayWorthing Pavilion IBC14:00LOST76113Top rink in this match was Roger PARSONS, Trevor GORDINE, John WHITFIELD and a sub loaned to us from Pavilion who won 20-17
Friendly26th January 2022Away (at Arun IBC)Bognor Regis BC14:15LOST114137Top rink in this game was Trevor SANDALLS, Ned WADDOCK, Gareth BEVEN and David LUXFORD who won 31-16
Friendly6th February 2022AwayWorthing IBC13:00A 5 x rink game
Friendly13th April 2022AwayArun IBC14:15A 6 x rink game
Tour match14th May 2022AwayCopdock BC14:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match15th May 2022AwayHaughley Playing Fields BC (Stowmarket)13:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match16th May 2022AwayRookery BC (Stowmarket)13:30A 6 x rink game
Tour match17th May 2022AwayBorough of Eye BC13:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match18th May 2022AwayClacton-on-Sea BC13:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match19th May 2022AwayFramlingham Castle BC13:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match20th May 2022AwayRoundwood BC (Ipswich)13:30A 7 x rink game
Friendly31st May 2022Away (at Worthing Pavilion)Grasshoppers BC18:00A 6 x triple game
Friendly18th June 2022AwayTarring Priory BC14:00A 5 x triple game
Friendly3rd July 2022AwayWorthing BC14:00A 6 x triple game
Friendly6th July 2022AwayEast Preston BC14:00A 6 x triple game
Tournament16th July 2022AwayEast Preston BCAll Day2 x trips
Friendly7th August 2022AwayPetworth BC14:00A 5 x triple game
Friendly16th August 2022AwayWorthing Pavilion BC14:00A 6 x triple game
Friendly28th August 2022AwayStorrington BC14:00A 6 x triple game
Friendly23rd Sept 2022Away (at Worthing Pavilion)Grasshoppers BC14:00A 6 x triple game
Friendly5th November 2022AwayAdur IBC14:00A 5 x rink game
Tour match13th May 2023AwayPaignton (Torbay) BC14:00A 7 x rink game
Tour match14th May 2023AwayYelverton BC13:30A 6 x rink game
Tour match15th May 2023AwayBuckfastleigh BC13:30A 6 x rink game
Tour match16th May 2023AwayVictoria (Torquay) BC14:00A 6 x rink game
Tour match17th May 2023AwayPlympton BC13:30A 7 x rink game
Tour match18th May 2023AwayPaignton BC14:00A 7 x rink game

 

Leave a Reply